Finalists of the London International Literary Prize in the category «Novice authors» – debutants, who are at the start of their literary career.

Финалисты ЛП англ3

International Union of Writers presents list of finalists of the International London Literary Prize in the category «Novice authors». This list includes young writers who are making their first steps to fame, but they have already clearly shown their talent in the art of word.

Finalists for the London International Literary Prize, in the Emerging Writers category, are debutants who are on the stage of their literary career.

Major Prose Nomination — Charles Dickens Prize

English-speaking authors:

1. Vas Ketrin – USA

2. Kang Han – South Korea

3. Emily Carroll — USA

4.  Ann Leckie — USA

5. Philipp Meyer — USA

6. Reynolds Alastair — USA

7. Donna Tartt — USA

8. Harris Joanne — Great Britain

9. Shayne Bell — USA

10. Shrauss Charles – Great Britain

 

 

Russian-speaking authors:

1. Bobrov Oleg — Russia

2. Velberg Boris — USA

3. Vitakov Alexey- Russia

4. Green Natalia — Great Britain

5. Litvin Irina — Russia

6. Moise Pauline — USA

7. Protasov Valery — Russia

8. Travskaya Victoria — Russia

9. Filipov Nikola — Great Britain

10. Shilin Valery — Russia

 

 

Minor Prose — Charles Dickens Prize

English-speaking authors:

1. Birney Indira — Great Britain

2. Woodward Gordon — Great Britain

3. Hawthorne Julin — USA

4. Egoni Barrett — Nigeria

5. Packhurst Carolyn — Great Britain

6. Parker Sam — USA

7. Simmons Dan — USA

8. Fahim Khan Adnan — USA

9. Hanks Tom — USA

10. El-Mokhtar Amal – Canada

 

 

Russian-speaking authors:

1. Alekseev Boris — Russia

2. Barkhudarov Ramiz — Azerbaijan

3. Bulevich Tamara — Russia

4. Emelyanov Sergey — Russia

5. Isikov Gennady — Russia

6. Martyanova Olga — Russia

7. Popov Alexey — Russia

8. Salimov Marseille — Russia

9. Stukalov Victor — Russia

10. Sultankulov Duishonaly – Uzbekistan

11. Leiderman Arthur — Israel

 

 

Nomination “Non-fiction, publicism. Journalism”- Charles Dickens Award

English-speaking authors:

1. Steve Bettery- USA

2. Gere Alan — Great Britain

3. Sarah Grimmer — USA

4. Bill Gentile — USA

5. Patrick Jones- USA

6.Cairo Alberto — USA

7. Mitchell Amya — USA

8. Romenesco Jim — USA

9. Tinworth Adam — USA

10. Youngblood Stephen – USA

 

 

Russian-speaking authors:

1. Volkova Alexandra- Russia

2. Darkova Yulia- Russia

3. Daily Ellina- Russia

4. London Maria — Russia

5. Mentor Lena — Russia

6. Polik Olga — Russia

7. Poletaeva Nastya — Russia

8. Radulova Natalia — Russia

9. Semin Konstantin- Russia

10. Talapker Aisha — Kazakhstan

 

 

Nomination “Poetry” — Lord George Noel Gordon Byron Prize.

English-speaking authors:

1. Acevedo Elizabeth — USA

2. Beck Philippe — France

3. Gatwood Olivia — USA

4. Gusarova Bella — USA

5. Kent Tony — Great Britain

6. Lovelace Amanda — USA

7. Owen Sue — Great Britain

8. Rupee Kaur — India

9. Phaedra Patrick — Great Britain

10. Han Gan — South Korea

 

 

Russian-speaking authors:

1. Anciferova Galina — Russia

2. Drozdov Victor — Russia

3. Ivanov Evgeniy — Russia

4. Ivanov Nikolay — Russia

5. Ivleev Nikolay — Russia

6. Martyanova Tatiana — Russia

7. Panishcheva Lilia — Russia

8. Podgornaya Anna — Israel

9. Sviridenkov Andrey — Russia

10. Stupina Vera — Russia

11. Shcherbakova Elena – Russia

 

 

Nomanation “Essays” — Lord George Gordon Byron Prize

English-speaking authors:

1. Burkard Chris — USA

2. Mariano di Vayo — Italy

3. Kellogg Katherine — USA

4. Correl Gemma — Great Britain

5. Levi Jonathan — USA

6. Luna El — France

7. Morris Jack — USA

8. Reeds Arina — Norway

9. Roberts Cathy — USA

10. Weeks Joe — Great Britain

 

 

Russian-speaking authors:

1. Anastasin Kirill — Russia

2. Goralik Julia — Russia

3. Grin Natasha — Russia

4. Ket Alexander — Russia

5. Mishchenkova Ekaterina- Russia

6. Pankratov Vladimir — Russia

7. Denis Peskov – Russia

8. Khanov Bulat — Russia

9. Aegis Anna — Russia

10. Yulia Yakovleva – Russia

 

Nomination “Literary Criticism “- Samuel Johnson Award.

English-speaking authors:

1. Abraham Rincy — Great Britain

2. Brod Stephanie -USA

3. Gee Jo- USA

4. Lippart Alice — Norway

5. Mansfield Alicia — Canada

6. Rickman Leslie — Australia

7. Roberts Brock — Canada

8. Riordan Ashley -USA

9. Witherspoon Reese — USA

10. Ulrih Samantha — USA

 

 

Russian-speaking authors:

1. Belyaeva Larisa — Russia

2. Vlasenko Evgeniya — Russia

3. Glushkova Olga — Russia

4. Goldina Anna — Russia

5. Zinovkin Sergey — Russia

6. Krasnova Liza — Russia

7. Pokusaeva Maria — Russia

8. Sart Irina — Russia

9. Togisbaeva Aidana — Russia

10. Sharipova Marina — Russia

 

 

Nomination “Dramatic Works “- William Shakespeare Prize.

English-speaking authors:

1. Bartlett Mike — USA

2. Green Declan — USA

3. Jordan Anna — USA

4. Kirkwood Lucy — USA

5. Moises Kaufman — USA

6. Moss Chloe — USA

7. Louis Nacchia — USA

8. Stevens Simon — USA

9. Wade Laura — USA

10. Shanley John Patrick – USA

 

 

Russian-speaking authors:

1. Arkhipov Alexander — Russia

2. Vyrypaev Ivan — Russia

3. Grishkovets Evgeniy — Russia

4. Dragoon Ksenia — Russia

5. Isaeva Elena — Russia

6. Kolyada Nikolay — Russia

7. Kravtsova Olga — Russia

8. Maximov Andrey — Russia

9. Sadur Nina — Russia

10. Sigarev Vasily — Russia

 

 

Nomination “Fantasy “-The Lewis Carroll Award.

English-speaking authors:

1. Bourbeck Omaibo — USA

2. Valdez Jamie -USA

3. Duff Paul — USA

4. Ignacio Jay — USA

5. Callahan Diane — USA

6. Marsden Richard — USA

7. Nabhan David -USA

8. Rahabar Raheem — USA

9.Wilson Robert Charles — USA

10. Ferguson Robert — Great Britain

 

 

Russian-speaking authors:

1. Alyoshin Alexander — Russia

2. Gubarev Pavel — Russia

3. Klyushin Vladimir — Russia

4. Lekov Dmitry- Russia

5. Matveev Valery — Russia

6. Mishina Polina- Russia

7. Petrochenko Vladimir — Russia

8. Wright Victoria — Russia

9.Smolkova Anna — Russia

10. Usov Valentin – Russia

 

 

Nomination “Literary translation from Russian into English and from English into Russian” — The M.L. Lozinsky Prize.

Translators from Russian to English:

1. Gorbatenko Ekaterina- Russia

2. Zhuravskaya Yulia -Ukraine

3. Ivanovskaya Daria- Russia

4. Kozenko Tamara -Ukraine

5. Krapivyanov Alexander –Ukraine

6. Petrova Elena-Russia

7. Pugachev Artemy –Ukraine

8. Putilina Oksana — Ukraine

9. Simanovsky Dmitry- Russia

10. Chernov Denis – Ukraine

 

 

Translators from English into Russian:

1. Alexandrova Olga- Russia

2. Anvaer Alexander -Russia

3. Vasilenko Oksana- Russia

4. Gilyarova Irina- Russia

5. Kilanova Alexandra- Russia

6. Korchevskaya Julia — Russia

7. Metlitskaya Inessa- Russia

8. Prit Tatiyana — Poland

9. Samuylov Sergey- Russia

10. Sokolov Yuri- Russia

 

Share the news on social networks: